Grapeseed Carrier Oil

New Directions

$17.42 was $20.49

This variant is currently sold out

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Seeds

Description: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is cold pressed and refined to produce a light yellow green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing.

Color: Light green to yellow green liquid.

Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is odorless.

Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Consistency: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available.

Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: None Known.

Available in 1000ml and 473ml.

Share this

Pin Post Plus

Similar Products